II International Virgilijaus Noreika Competition for Singers
2020

 

Louise.jpg

 

I PRIZE:

Soprano Louise Foor (Belgium)

 

 

                                                                                                                                          julija.jpg

                                                                                                                                                      II PRIZE:

                                                                                                                                 Soprano Julia Muzychenko (Russia)  

 

                                                              inkyu.jpg                                                                                                           seo.jpg

 

                                                                               III PRIZE:                                                                                                                                              III PRIZE:

                                                          Tenor Inkyu Park (South Korea)                                                                                                     Tenor Kyounghan Seo (South Korea)      


DIPLOMAS: 

Tenor Gregor Ravnik (Slovenia)
Bass Roman Lyulkin (Italy)
Baritone Romanas Kudriašovas (Lithuania)

 

SPECIAL PRIZES:

Role at the Lithuanian National Opera and Ballet Theatre (2021/2022 season) - Soprano Julia Muzychenko (Russia) and Tenor Kyounghan Seo (South Korea)
Role at the Klaipeda State Musical Theatre (2021/2022 m. season) - Tenor Kyounghan Seo (Pietų Korėja)
Special Snezana Stamenkovic Prize - Soprano Kamilla Imanova (Azerbaijan)
Special Prize: participation at the Final of Virgilijus Noreika Competition for Singers in 2023 - Baritone Ochirsaikhan Erdenee (Mongolia)
Debut at the Musical festival „Kintai“ (2021/2022 season) - Baritone Romanas Kudriašovas (Lithuania)

 

 

I International Virgilijus Noreika Competition for Singers
2017

                                                                                                     

I PRIZE:

Tenor Valentyn Dytiuk (Ukraine)

II PRIZE:

Baritone Modestas Sedlevičius (Lithuania)    

III PRIZE:

Baritone Badral Chuluunbaatar (Mongolia)

 

DIPLOMAS:

Soprano Margarita Levchuk (Belarus)     
Tenor Sehoon Moon (South Korea)     
Soprano Tetiana Zhuravel (Ukraine)     
Baritone Kyubong Lee (South Korea)     
   

SPECIAL PRIZES: 

Special Virgilijus Noreika Prize (1500 EUR) - Tenor Sehoon Moon (South Korea)     
Public Prize (1500 EUR) (established together with S. Karosas Charity and Support Foundation) - Soprano Tetiana Zhuravel (Ukraine)    
Special Prize for the Youngest Woman Participant (1500 EUR) (established by Lilian Sukis) - Soprano Lina Dambrauskaitė (Lithuania)     
Role at the Lithuanian National Opera and Ballet Theatre (2018/2019 season) - Baritone Modestas Sedlevičius (Lithuania)     
Debut at the Estonian National Opera - Baritone Modestas Sedlevičius (Lithuania)     
Debut at the Kaunas State Musical Theatre - Valentyn Dytiuk (Ukraine)     
                

 


Main Supporters


Media sponsor


Organizers



Language