• EN: X International B. Dvarionas Young Pianists and Violin Competition
  • EN: [A] Heifetz 2021 finalas
  • EN: Piano Competition's finalists announcement
  • EN: VIII International M.K. Čiurlionis Piano and Organ Competitions results announcment
  • EN: Second day of the VIII International M.K. Čiurlionis Piano Competition‘s finale
  • EN: First day of the VIII International M.K. Čiurlionis Piano Competition‘s finale
  • EN: VIII International M.K. Čiurlionis Organ Competition‘s Laureates concert
  • EN: Organ Competition's finale 2019
  • EN: Moments from round I third day of the pianist competition 2019
  • EN: Organinst opening ceremony and drawing of lots(M.K.Čiurlionis Competition 2019)
  • EN: Pianist opening ceremony and drawing of lots (M.K.Čiurlionis Pianist Competition 2019)
  • EN: 1 tour M.K. Čiurlionis Pianist Competition 2019
  • EN: 2 tour M.K. Čiurlionis Pianist Competition 2019
  • EN: Moments from round II second day of the pianist competition 2019
  • EN: Moments from tour I, second day of organist competition 2019
  • EN: Moments from round I second day of the pianist competition 2019
  • EN: 1 tour M.K. Čiurlionis Organist Competition 2019
  • EN: 2 tour M.K. Čiurlionis Organist Competition 2019
  • EN: M. K. Čiurlionis Competition in 2015.
  • EN: S. Vainiūnas Competition in 2014
  • EN: J. Heifetz Competition in 2013
  • EN: Dvarionas Competition in 2012

Afficher les descriptions

EN: Jury of the competition

EN: Final of the competition

EN: Lithuanian National Symphony Orchestra and Grand Prix winner Rūta Mažolytė (Lithuania)

EN: Awards

EN: Prof. Vytautas Landsbergis

EN: Jury of the competition

EN: Closing of the competition

EN: Prof. Jurgis Dvarionas

EN: Yoo Jin Hong (South Korea)

EN: Grand Prix winner

EN: Yukine Kuroki (Japan)

EN: Grand Prix winner

EN: Final

EN: Laureate Han Eun Joo (South Korea)

EN: Final

EN: Laureate Gustav Krogh Hansen Piekut (Denmark)

EN: Guoda Valackaitė...

EN: A special prize for the youngest participant in the second round

EN: Chairperson of the Jury

EN: Fumiko Eguchi

EN: Laureate

EN: Han Eun Joo (South Korea)

EN: Piano category laureate

EN: Donata Vaitkutė (Lithuania)

EN: Grand Prix winner

EN: Daniils Bulajevs (Latvia)

EN: Participants

EN: Meeting

EN: Competition cake

EN: Members of the Jury

EN: Organisers of the...

EN: Winner and the cake

EN: Grand Prix winner Daniils Bulajevs (Latvia)

EN: Competition

EN: Competition

EN: Daniils Bulajevs

EN: Awards

EN: Awards

EN: Awards

EN: Jury

EN: Jurgis Karnavičius


Principaux supporters


Sponsor média


Organisateurs



Langue